COMPARISON

KlientHQ vs Jobber (2026): Price by Team Size, Side by Side

Jobber Connect is $139, $199 and $399 a month for 1, 5 and 15 people, with no commitment. KlientHQ does not price by team size. You pick Solo $19, Starter $49, Pro $149 or Plus $249 for the features you want, and every plan includes an unlimited team.

KLIENTHQ

Four plans. Unlimited team.

  • Quotes, scheduling, invoices and online payments
  • Client portal where clients pay and approve quotes (Starter and up)
  • ReviewFlow review requests, included
  • Add people any time. The plan you pick does not change.

$149/mo

Pro plan. $119/mo billed yearly.

Solo$19
Starter$49
Pro$149
Plus$249

Sales Agent and Marketing Agent are optional add-ons, paid from a prepaid Agent Balance that never expires.

Get Started

Jobber pricing

Monthly prices, no commitment. Extra users are $29/mo each. Before tax.

Team sizeCoreConnectGrow
1 person$49$139$199
5 peopleNot available, upgrade to Connect$199$299
15 peopleNot available, upgrade to Connect$399$499

Estimate based on their published pricing Core supports 1 user plus one extra seat; more users need Connect. Billed annually: Core $29; Connect $99, $149, $299; Grow $149, $229, $399. Plus (from 5 users) is $499 for 5 and $699 for 15. 16 or more users: contact Jobber.

Prices checked on October 14, 2026

Source: Jobber pricing page

Prices change, so check the Jobber site before you decide.

Features side by side

What each tool includes, from Jobber's public pages, checked October 14, 2026.

FeatureKlientHQJobber
Users includedUnlimited on every planPlans priced by team size tiers; extra users $29/mo each
Quotes and estimatesIncluded from SoloListed on every plan, from Core
Scheduling and online bookingIncludedOnline booking and scheduling listed from Core
Invoices and online paymentsIncluded from SoloInvoices and online payments listed from Core
Client portal (pay and approve)From Starter ($49)Client hub on every plan: approve quotes, pay invoices
Review requestsReviewFlow, included in every planGoogle review requests in Marketing Suite ($99/mo add-on)
AI call answeringSales Agent add-on, paid from Agent BalanceAI Receptionist add-on, $29/mo, for Core, Connect and Grow; included in Plus
AI call costPay as you go from your Agent BalanceNot published
Marketing follow upsMarketing Agent add-on, from Agent BalanceMarketing Suite add-on, $99/mo, included in Plus
Import your clients and jobsImport wizard or CSV fileClients export to CSV on select plans; jobs export from reports

Who each fits best

KlientHQ

KlientHQ fits best if

  • Your team is growing and you do not want a fee for each new hire
  • You want clients to pay invoices and approve quotes in a portal (Starter and up)
  • You want review requests built in, not a separate add-on
  • You want to add Sales Agent or Marketing Agent only when you need them

Jobber may fit best if

  • You want QuickBooks Online sync and time and expense tracking (Connect and up)
  • You want job costing and two way text messages (Grow and up)
  • You use some of the 100+ app integrations it lists
  • You work alone and want the lowest Jobber price: Core is $29/mo billed annually

Common questions

Is KlientHQ cheaper than Jobber?

For 1 person, Jobber Core is $49 month to month. At 5 people Connect is $199, and at 15 people it is $399, by our estimate. KlientHQ does not price by team size. You pick Solo $19, Starter $49, Pro $149 or Plus $249 for the features you want.

Does KlientHQ charge per user?

No. Every KlientHQ plan includes unlimited users, so adding a person does not change your bill.

Are Sales Agent and Marketing Agent included in my plan?

No. They are optional add-ons you can turn on with any plan. You pay from a prepaid Agent Balance, and that balance never expires.

Is ReviewFlow included?

Yes. ReviewFlow is included in the base product, so you can ask happy clients for reviews without paying extra.

Can I move my clients and jobs from Jobber?

Yes. The KlientHQ import wizard brings in clients and jobs from Jobber or a CSV file. You map the columns, and nothing is overwritten until you confirm.

How much does Jobber cost for 5 people?

Month to month, Jobber Connect is $199 and Grow is $299 for up to 5 users. Core covers 1 user plus one extra seat. KlientHQ does not price by team size. You pick Solo $19, Starter $49, Pro $149 or Plus $249 for the features you want, and every plan includes an unlimited team.

Pick a plan. Team size does not change it.

Set up your team, your services and your first quote. Every plan includes unlimited users.

Get StartedSee a demo